Showing prices for China (CFR Dalian). Not your destination? Change country

China 60/70 CFR Dalian: price ranged from $383 to $559 over the past 12 months. Latest: $536 (New Steel Drum), updated Oct 19, 2026.

Possible trend of bitumen prices next week (19 - 25 Oct 2026)
  • Mediterranean

    Mildly upward, due to supply constraints in Italy and rising HSFO prices.

  • Iran

    Mildly upward, driven by limited supply and higher feedstock costs.

  • Africa

    West Africa: Upward. East Africa: Mildly upward, supported by strong demand and high freight costs.

  • East Asia

    Upward, driven by tight supply in Singapore, with limited downward pressure in South Korea.

  • Europe

    Mildly upward, due to supply constraints in Italy and rising HSFO prices.

October 19, 2026
Popular destinations
60/70 · USD/MT
  • Thailand · CFR Laem Chabang
    New Steel Drum
    641$ to 656$
  • China · CFR Chongqing
    Flexitank
    529$ to 544$
  • India · CFR Chennai
    New Steel Drum
    615$ to 630$
  • Kenya · CFR Mombasa
    New Steel Drum
    773$ to 788$
  • Tanzania · CFR Dar es Salaam
    New Steel Drum
    786$ to 801$
  • Vietnam · CFR Haiphong
    New Steel Drum
    641$ to 656$
  • Malaysia · CFR Port Klang
    New Steel Drum
    617$ to 632$
Updated: October 19, 2026
China CFR Dalian 60/70 prices
Flexitank$529Northern demand faces a winter slowdown. Check current price and schedule. Ask about Aprin Dry Port.
Jumbo Bag$526Northern demand faces a winter slowdown. Check current price and schedule. Ask about Aprin Dry Port.
Jumbo Bag 300 kg$500Northern demand faces a winter slowdown. Check current price and schedule. Ask about Aprin Dry Port.
New Steel Drum$536Northern demand faces a winter slowdown. Check current price and schedule. Ask about Aprin Dry Port.
/
Bitumen 60/70 Price Today

Bitumen Price Today | ‌Bitumen Rate in Your Destination

Bitumen 60/70 Price Today

Showing prices for China (CFR Dalian). Not your destination?

Flexitank$529Northern demand faces a winter slowdown. Check current price and schedule. Ask about Aprin Dry Port.
Jumbo Bag$526Northern demand faces a winter slowdown. Check current price and schedule. Ask about Aprin Dry Port.
Jumbo Bag 300 kg$500Northern demand faces a winter slowdown. Check current price and schedule. Ask about Aprin Dry Port.
New Steel Drum$536Northern demand faces a winter slowdown. Check current price and schedule. Ask about Aprin Dry Port.
Updated: October 19, 2026
Request a Quote
China - 60/70
New Steel Drum
No Data

China 60/70 CFR Dalian: price ranged from $383 to $559 over the past 12 months. Latest: $536 (New Steel Drum), updated Oct 19, 2026.

Possible trend of bitumen prices next week (19 - 25 Oct 2026)
  • Mediterranean

    Mildly upward, due to supply constraints in Italy and rising HSFO prices.

  • Iran

    Mildly upward, driven by limited supply and higher feedstock costs.

  • Africa

    West Africa: Upward. East Africa: Mildly upward, supported by strong demand and high freight costs.

  • East Asia

    Upward, driven by tight supply in Singapore, with limited downward pressure in South Korea.

  • Europe

    Mildly upward, due to supply constraints in Italy and rising HSFO prices.

October 19, 2026
Popular destinations
60/70 · USD/MT
  • Thailand · CFR Laem Chabang
    New Steel Drum
    641$ to 656$
  • China · CFR Chongqing
    Flexitank
    529$ to 544$
  • India · CFR Chennai
    New Steel Drum
    615$ to 630$
  • Kenya · CFR Mombasa
    New Steel Drum
    773$ to 788$
  • Tanzania · CFR Dar es Salaam
    New Steel Drum
    786$ to 801$
  • Vietnam · CFR Haiphong
    New Steel Drum
    641$ to 656$
  • Malaysia · CFR Port Klang
    New Steel Drum
    617$ to 632$
Updated: October 19, 2026

Bitumen Price List 2025

Bitumen Price List 2025
Months1st Week2nd Week3rd Week4th Week
January469463463463
February463463461461
March458463458469
April469466462462
May466458462468
June468468471471
July471471471471
August471471468468
September468468468468
October458458459439
November442441441441
December441443443438

Bitumen Price Trend 2025

Bitumen Price 2020-2024

Bitumen Price List 2024
Months1st Week2nd Week3rd Week4th Week
January433437437428
February428429429424
March424419419419
April431431421426
May429429429427
June427427427429
July433434434441
August433433431426
September426426428434
October438438439441
November448459458488
December488492482482

Bitumen Price Trend 2024

Bitumen Price Per Barrel

To calculate the Bitumen Price per Barrel, you first need to know the net weight of each drum:

✔

Long Drum: Weighs 180±2.5 kg. Divide the Bitumen Price per Metric Ton by 5.5 (since 5.5 drums equal 1 metric ton) to determine the bitumen price per barrel.

✔

Short Drum: Weighs 150±2.5 kg. Divide the Bitumen Price per Metric Ton by 6.5 (as 6.5 drums make up 1 metric ton) to get the bitumen price per barrel for short drums.

This formula helps you quickly estimate the bitumen price per drum based on long and short drum packaging.

Bitumen 60/70 Price Per Drum
DestinationPortPrice Now per Long Drum ($)
UAEFOB Jebel Ali78.36$
TanzaniaCFR Dar es Salaam90.18$
KenyaCFR Mombasa79.82$
DjiboutiCIF Djibouti80.18$
EthiopiaCIF Djibouti80.18$
December 29, 2025

Factors Affecting on Bitumen Price

There are several factors that affect the bitumen price that are listed below:

  • Oil prices
  • Supply and demand
  • Local and global economic conditions
  • Geopolitical tensions
  • Shipping regulations
  • Natural events such as floods etc.
Bitumen 60/70 Price Per Drum

Let's Get in Touch

Our team is ready to provide quotation for your order.

Join our newsletter
Enter your email for weekly bitumen price updates & trends.